AK25000004

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 12/31/2024 at 2305 hours a Trooper recognized Jesse May at the Circle K gas station off Peger Road. The Trooper knew and confirmed May had multiple warrants for her arrest. May was placed under arrest for her five warrants without incident and transported to FCC for remand. This case is being investigated further.

Posted on 1/1/2025 4:43:32 AM by DPS\hrchurness