AK25000021

Location: Wales
Type: Assault - DV [A13D]

Dispatch Text:

On 01/01/2025 at approximately 00:29 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an assault in the village of Wales. The investigation is ongoing.

Posted on 1/6/2025 8:52:14 AM by DPS\kmrockwell

Posting Section: C Detachment