AK25000022

Location: Kivalina
Type: Assault - DV [A13D]

Dispatch Text:

On 01/01/2025 at approximately 01:40 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an assault in the village of Kivalina. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 55YOA Rocky Hawley of Kivalina for Assault 2, Assault 3, and Assault 4.

Posted on 1/6/2025 8:55:18 AM by DPS\kmrockwell

Posting Section: C Detachment