AK25000034

Location: Gambell
Type: Liquor Laws [LIQU]

Dispatch Text:

On 01/01/2025 at approximately 02:27 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a person violating liquor laws. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 28 YOA Solomon Koonooka of Gambell for Furnishing Alcohol to a Minor and Assault 3.

Posted on 1/6/2025 8:55:54 AM by DPS\kmrockwell

Posting Section: C Detachment