AK25000111

Location: Wasilla
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 1/1/2025 at approximately 1023 hours, AST received a report of a driver asleep behind the wheel in a parking lot on Blue Lupine Dr. in Wasilla. Investigation revealed Isaiah Baker, age 25 of Wasilla, was operating a vehicle while under the influence of alcohol. Isaiah was arrested at the scene without incident. He was remanded into MSPT where he was later released on his own recognizance.

Posted on 1/2/2025 8:16:09 AM by DPS\tabosdell