AK25000158
Location: Norton Sound Region
Type: Sexual Abuse of a Minor [SEXB]
Dispatch Text:
On 01/01/2025 at approximately 14:45 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a sexual abuse of a minor in the Norton Sound Region. The investigation continues.
Posted on 1/6/2025 8:56:25 AM by DPS\kmrockwell
Posting Section: C Detachment