AK25000224

Location: Mile 229 Parks Highway
Type: MICS 6th

Dispatch Text:

On 01/01/2025 at 2010 hours the Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop for a moving violation near Mile 229 Parks Highway.  Investigation determined one of the 17-year-old passengers was in possession of marijuana.  Charges will be forwarded to DJJ for the juvenile for MICS 6th.   

Posted on 1/1/2025 10:34:27 PM by DPS\dwbozman