AK25000229

Location: Willow
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 01/01/2024 at approximately 20:45 hours AST conducted a traffic stop in Willow, on the intersection of E Caswell Lakes Rd and E Hidden Hills Rd. Further investigation revealed the driver to be Terenty Reutov, age 41, of Willow. Reutov had a $250 outstanding warrant for failure to appear on the original charges of DWLR and Mics 5 x2. Reutov was arrested on his warrant and remanded to Mat-Su pretrial.

Posted on 1/2/2025 12:52:27 AM by DPS\ajbigari