AK25000265

Location: Tok
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On January 1, 2025, at approximately 2117 hours Alaska State Troopers in Tok received a REDDI report of a driver who had shown up at a residence, seemingly intoxicated, and driven away. AST located a vehicle matching the description, and after observing a moving violation, contacted the driver as they stopped at a local bar. Investigation resulted in the driver, Gustafer Degner, age 46 of Tok, being placed under arrest for Driving Under the Influence. Degner was remanded to the Fairbanks Correctional Center without incident.

Posted on 1/2/2025 12:55:51 AM by DPS\jnburnham