AK25000291

Location: North Pole
Type: Assault 4

Dispatch Text:

On January 2, 2025, at approximately 0349 hours, AST responded to a disturbance in the area of Mystery Drive. Investigation revealed that Jeremy Williams, age 40 of North Pole, assaulted his domestic partner. Jeremy was arrested and transported to FCC for Assault in the Fourth Degree.

Posted on 1/2/2025 5:28:32 AM by DPS\melopezmartinez