AK25000336

Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 1.2.25 at approximately 1015, Alaska State Troopers in Palmer responded to a residence off Garten Drive in Wasilla and contacted Kristopher Simpson, age 42 of Wasilla. An investigation revealed that Simpson had an outstanding warrant for his arrest on the original charges of Failure to Stop at the Directions of a Peace Officer, Reckless Driving, and DWLR. Simpson was arrested for his warrant and transported to MSPT for remand. 

Posted on 1/2/2025 11:26:30 AM by DPS\makessler