AK25000358
Location: Biglake
Type: Warrant Arrest
Dispatch Text:
On 01/02/2025 at approximately 1115 hours, AWT Troopers contacted Satanta Fredenberg age 43 ice fishing on Biglake. Investigation revealed Fredenberg was fishing without a valid 2025 fishing license and had an outstanding misdemeanor warrant for failure to appear. Fredenberg was arrested on his warrant and remanded to Matsu Pretrial.
Posted on 1/2/2025 5:16:45 PM by DPS\sthumphreys
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers