AK25000381

Location: WOMEN'S BAY - KODIAK
Type: TAKE WATERFOWL BEFORE SHOOTING HOURS, DISCRETIONARY PERMIT HUNT CONDITIONS AND PROCEDURES & BAG LIMIT FOR UNIT 8 EMPEROR GEESE

Dispatch Text:

On January 2, 2025, Shawn M. Langley 42 years old from Kodiak, Alaska was cited by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers for Take Waterfowl Before Shooting Hours in Women’s Bay.  Bail is set at $54 in Kodiak District Court.

On January 2, 2025, Randy J. Cook was cited by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers for Discretionary Permit Hunt Conditions and Procedures and Bag Limit for Unit 8 Emperor Geese in Women’s Bay.  Arraignment is scheduled in Kodiak District Court on February 7, 2025.00

Posted on 1/8/2025 11:00:05 AM by DPS\sdcubbedge1

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers