AK25000411

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On January 9, 2024, at approximately 0348 hours, Fairbanks AST conducted a traffic stop near Airport Way and Wilbur Street. The driver of the vehicle was identified as Shane O'Brien who had 2 outstanding bench warrants. Shane was remanded to FCC.

Posted on 1/9/2025 6:10:27 AM by DPS\jdchipps