AK25000429

Location: Palmer
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 01/02/2025 at approximately 1315 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a REDDI report at the Willow Elementary School for a man slumped over in a side-by-side. Troopers located Charles Vanornum, a 63 year-old male, driving his side-by-side southbound in the  northbound lanes of the Parks Highway. After a DUI investigation, Charles was arrested for DUI and issued a summons.

Posted on 1/3/2025 9:41:50 AM by DPS\jlmedina