AK25000516

Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 01/07/2025 at approximately 1656 hours, the Highway Interdiction K9 Team conducted a traffic stop on a Black Chevy Silverado for multiple equipment violation on Hollywood Road. The vehicle was slow to stop and failed to acknowledge the Trooper at the window once the vehicle came to a stop. The passenger committed a seatbelt violation and failed to identify himself to the Trooper. The passenger was later identified as Harly Debeaulieau, age 41 of Wasilla. Debeaulieau had an active $250 felony arrest warrant for a probation violation on the original charges of Misconduct Involving a Weapon 3rd & 5th Degree. Debeaulieau was arrested and remanded to MAT-SU Pretrial.

Posted on 1/8/2025 9:04:06 AM by DPS\glstephens

Posting Section: AK Bureau of Highway Patrol