AK25000532

Location: Manokotak
Type: Burglary [BURG]

Dispatch Text:

On 01/02/2025 at approximately 17:01 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a burglary in the village of Manokotak at the Manokotak Native Corporation. A total of $6,455 was reported missing from the safe. The investigation continues.

Posted on 1/6/2025 8:57:06 AM by DPS\kmrockwell

Posting Section: C Detachment