AK25000538

Location: Wasilla
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 1/2/2025 at approximately 1712 hours, the Alaska State Troopers received several REDDI reports of a possible drunk driver driving in the Wasilla Carrs’ parking lot. After an investigation, it was determined Willow Schlenker, a 28-year-old female, was too intoxicated to be driving while under the influence of alcohol. Willow was arrested for DUI and refusal to submit to a chemical test. Willow was remanded at Mat-Su Pretrial and held on $500 bail.  

Posted on 1/3/2025 9:44:03 AM by DPS\jflloyd