AK25000539

Location: Gambell
Type: Assault - DV [A13D]

Dispatch Text:

On 01/02/2025 at approximately 18:05 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an assault in the village of Gambell. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 21 YOA Gerry Koonooka of Gambell for Assault in the 4th Degree.

Posted on 1/6/2025 8:57:35 AM by DPS\kmrockwell

Posting Section: C Detachment