AK25000547
Location: North Pole
Type: Warrant Arrest/VCOR
Dispatch Text:
On 01/02/2025, the Alaska State Troopers responded to a welfare check at the intersection of Peede Road and Persinger Drive. Troopers contacted Clinton Sundgren of North Pole. Investigation revealed that Sundgren had two warrants for his arrest and was violating conditions of release. Sundgren was remanded into custody at Fairbanks Correctional Facility.
Posted on 1/3/2025 2:32:17 AM by DPS\jgstillie