AK25000632
Location: Crooked Creek
Type: Deceased Person
Dispatch Text:
On 01/03/2024 at approximately 04:10 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a Deceased Person. 74 YOA Evan John of Crooked Creek passed away of natural causes. Next of kin was notified.
Posted on 1/6/2025 12:29:20 PM by DPS\tjsmith3
Posting Section: C Detachment