AK25000654

Location: Akiak
Type: Assault - DV

Dispatch Text:

On 01/03/2024 at approximately 08:57 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an Assault - DV. Investigative results have been referred to the DA's office for review and charging determination.

Posted on 1/6/2025 12:30:10 PM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment