AK25000900

Location: HOUSTON, ALASKA
Type: Assault (Domestic Violence)

Dispatch Text:

On January 3rd, 2025 at approximately 1655 hours, Troopers responded to a Houston residence with a report of a 911 hangup. Investigation revealed Daniel Derr, 45 years old of Houston had placed a family member of imminent physical injury. Additionally, he was on conditions of release from a prior case and was not to be at the residence or in contact with the victim. He was remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial on three counts of violating his conditions of release and fourth-degree assault. 

Posted on 1/3/2025 9:32:30 PM by SOA\nwblanchard