AK25000901
Location: Willow
Type: VID-DUI
Dispatch Text:
On 1.3.25 at approximately 1700 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a report of a red Dodge truck in the ditch on Willow Fishhook Road and contacted Dan Bolinder, age 39, of Willow. An investigation revealed that Bolinder was operating his vehicle under the influence of alcohol. Bolinder was arrested for DUI and transported to MSPT for remand.
Posted on 1/4/2025 6:37:11 AM by DPS\makessler