AK25000910
Location: Saint Michael
Type: Assault - DV [A13D]
Dispatch Text:
On 01/03/2025 at approximately 18:28 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an assault in the village of Saint Michael. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 19 YOA Evan Bouchan of Saint Michael for 2 counts of Assault 4 and one count of Unlawful Contact in the 1st Degree.
Posted on 1/7/2025 7:30:39 AM by DPS\kmrockwell
Posting Section: C Detachment