AK25000924

Location: Healy
Type: Driving in Violation of Instructional Permit

Dispatch Text:

On 01/03/2025 at 1850 hours the Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop near Mile 249 Parks Highway in Healy for a moving violation.  Investigation determined the driver, Aubrielle Carter, age 28 from Healy was driving the vehicle without having a licensed driver in the vehicle.  Carter was issued a misdemeanor summons for Driving in Violation of Instructional Permit.

Posted on 1/3/2025 10:36:35 PM by DPS\dwbozman