AK25001009
Location: Palmer, AK
Type: Assault in the fourth
Dispatch Text:
On 01/04/2025, at approximately 0127, AST responded to a disturbance near Palmer. Upon arrival AST contacted Rosalie Warren age 21. After investigation revealed Rosalie assaulted a family member and was arrested for Assault in the fourth degree. She was arrested and remanded at MSPT.
Posted on 1/4/2025 6:23:23 AM by DPS\mjpletsch