AK25001014
Location: Moose Creek
Type: DUI
Dispatch Text:
On 01/04/2025 at approximately 0140 hours, the Alaska State Troopers responded to a call of a vehicle in the ditch on the Richardson Hwy. Taryn Wells 22, the driver of the vehicle was arrested for Driving Under the Influence and remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center.
Posted on 1/4/2025 7:44:12 AM by DPS\kbweeks