AK25001032

Location: Moose Creek
Type: Death Investigation

Dispatch Text:

On January 4, 2025, at approximately 0256 hours, the Alaska State troopers received a notification that EMS was responding to a medical check and found an unconscious female. Shortly after arrival, EMS pronounced Norma Heaston deceased. No foul play is suspected at this time. The next of kin was notified. 

Posted on 1/4/2025 8:05:07 AM by DPS\rcbell