AK25001069

Location: Deering
Type: Assault - DV [A13D]

Dispatch Text:

On 01/04/2025 at approximately 11:44 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an assault in the village of Deering. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 32 YOA Miranda Evan of Deering for Assault 4, Assault in the Presence of Children, and Criminal Trespass 1 - DV.

Posted on 1/7/2025 7:32:50 AM by DPS\kmrockwell

Posting Section: C Detachment