AK25001093
Location: Kaltag
Type: DV Assault & VCOR
Dispatch Text:
On 01/04/2025, Alaska State Troopers (AST) in Galena received a report of an assault in Kaltag. AST responded via state aircraft and investigation revealed Thomas Cook III (age 24 of Kaltag) committed one count of Assault in the Third Degree (DV), one count of Assault in the Fourth Degree (DV) and one count of Violation of Conditions of Release (VCOR).
Posted on 1/5/2025 7:09:15 PM by DPS\kaharrison