AK25001149

Location: Wales
Type: Assault - Non DV [A13N]

Dispatch Text:

On 01/04/2025 at approximately 16:51 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an assault in the village of Wales. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 36 YOA Kellen Okpealuk of Wales for Assault 4 and Unlawful Contact 1.

Posted on 1/7/2025 7:34:13 AM by DPS\kmrockwell

Posting Section: C Detachment