AK25001151

Location: Moose Creek
Type: DV Assault

Dispatch Text:

On 1/4/2025, at approximately 1513 hours, AST received a call of a disturbance occurring in the area of Moose Creek. A verbal argument was reported, and possible physical altercation was alleged. Troopers arrived on scene, and it was determined that an assault had occurred between the suspect, Jasmine, and her boyfriend. Jasmine was placed under arrest for assault 4 and remanded to FCC.

Posted on 1/4/2025 5:37:45 PM by DPS\pptesta