AK25001192

Location: Palmer
Type: Criminal Mischief (DV)

Dispatch Text:

On January 5th, 2024, at approximately 1846 hours, AST was alerted to a disturbance in Palmer. Troopers responded and discovered Travis Jones (37) of Palmer in violation of his conditions of release and having broken a window in the family home. Travis was arrested and transported to Mat-Su Pretrial, where he was remanded on charges of violating his conditions of release and fifth-degree criminal mischief. 

Posted on 1/4/2025 11:11:25 PM by SOA\nwblanchard