AK25001231

Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant Arrest/Violation of Protective Order

Dispatch Text:

On 01/04/2025 at approximately 2153 hours AST responded to a residence in Wasilla due to obtaining information that John Boyle, age 58 of Wasilla, was located at the residence. John was wanted for a $250 Cash Performance warrant for violating a protective order. John was located at the residence and placed into custody. Further investigation also revealed John had communicated with the complainant of the protective order earlier in the day. John was transported to Mat-Su pretrial and remanded on the warrant and the additional charges of violating a protective order, and unlawful contact in the first degree.

Posted on 1/5/2025 5:04:19 AM by DPS\ajbigari