AK25001243
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Disturbance
Dispatch Text:
On January 4, 2025, AST responded to the Old Chatnika Trail area for a disturbance involving a knife. One individual was transported to FMH with injuries. The investigation is ongoing.
Posted on 1/5/2025 1:05:38 PM by DPS\rmrobles