AK25001269

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DWLR

Dispatch Text:

On January 5, 2025, at approximately 0205 hours, the Alaska State Trooper initiated a traffic stop near Old Richardson Highway. The driver was identified as Les Standifer, and further investigation revealed that Les had a revoked operator's license. Les was issued a summons to appear in court for driving while revoked.

Posted on 1/5/2025 11:43:22 AM by DPS\rcbell