AK25001270
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Vehicle Theft
Dispatch Text:
On 01/05/2025 at 0103 hours Troopers took the report of a stolen vehicle. The vehicle was KHF647/AK, a 2022 gray Dodge Challenger. It was reported to have been stolen the morning of December 29th, 2024. This investigation is ongoing.
Posted on 1/5/2025 3:13:20 AM by DPS\hrchurness