AK25001274
Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI
Dispatch Text:
On 1/5/2025, Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop for speeding/ lane violation at Lathrop St and 30th Ave in the city of Fairbanks. Troopers conducted SFSTs on the driver, detected impairment, where after the driver was arrest for DUI. The vehicle was impounded and one passenger was taxied home.
Posted on 1/5/2025 7:00:20 PM by DPS\ssaetan