AK25001282
Location: North Pole
Type: DUI
Dispatch Text:
On 01/05/2025, Alaska State Troopers responded to a suspicious vehicle in North Pole. The investigation resulted in the arrest of Joshuel Brenson, 25, for DUI. He was remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center.
Posted on 1/5/2025 8:09:03 AM by DPS\japoole