AK25001304
Location: wasilla
Type: Death
Dispatch Text:
On 01/05/2025 at approximately 1108 hours the Alaska State Troopers received a call for a welfare check on a 74-year-old man. AST responded to the residence near S Jerome Drive in Wasilla. AST entered the residence and located the 74-year-old deceased from natural causes.
Posted on 1/6/2025 5:22:39 PM by DPS\wrhuston