AK25001306

Location: Wasilla
Type: SOR

Dispatch Text:

On 01/05/2024 AST conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle for a equipment violation in the area of Hollywood and Edelweiss.  The investigation showed that Robert Pokorny age 58 of Wasilla was currently not compliant with the sex offender registry and already had a prior conviction of failure to register.  Robert was remanded to Matsu Pretrial for failure to register as a sex offender in the first degree and given no bail.

Posted on 1/5/2025 12:40:46 PM by DPS\kchaley