AK25001323
Location: Big Lake
Type: DWLR
Dispatch Text:
On 01/05/2025 at approximately 1314 hours, Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop on Big Lake Road in Big Lake. Investigation revealed Brian Corey, age 43 of Talkeetna, was driving while license revoked. Corey was arrested and remanded to the Mat-Su Pretrial Facility.
Posted on 1/5/2025 5:22:15 PM by DPS\rranderson