AK25001346
Location: Nikiski
Type: DV Assault
Dispatch Text:
On 1/5/2025 at approximately 1548 hours responded to Domestic disturbance in the area of Zircon Ct in Nikiski. Investigation revealed David Custer Jr., age 33 of Nikiski, recklessly placed family membrs in fear of imminent physical injury. David was subsequently arrested for 2 counts of Assault 4, and remanded at Wildwood Pretrial facility where he was held without bail.
Posted on 1/5/2025 11:05:39 PM by DPS\erdavis
Posting Section: A Detachment