AK25001411

Location: Fairbanks
Type: VCOR/Unlawful Contact/Assault 4

Dispatch Text:

On January 5, 2025, Alaska State Troopers were dispatched to a residence, following a report that Matthew Petruska was violating Conditions of Release. He was charged with Violating Conditions of Release, Unlawful Contact in the First Degree, and Assault in the Fourth Degree. He was arrested and remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center.

Posted on 1/6/2025 6:56:50 AM by DPS\kbweeks