AK25001414

Location: Fairbanks
Type: MICS

Dispatch Text:

On 01/05/2026 at approximately 2117 hours, Alaska State Troopers in Fairbanks received a report of a disturbance at an address on Viewpointe Drive in Fairbanks. Investigation revealed Ian Licko, age 24 of Fairbanks, was in possession of over 2 lbs of psilocybin as well as items indicative of the sale. Licko was remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center on one count each of Misconduct Involving Controlled Substance 3rd Degree A.S. 11.71.030(a)(9) and Tampering with Physical Evidence A.S. 11.56.610.

Posted on 1/6/2025 3:16:33 PM by DPS\bjhibbs