AK25001428

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Warrant Arrest, False Report

Dispatch Text:

On 01/06/2025 at 0309 hours a Trooper conducted a traffic stop for an equipment violation. The Trooper recognized a female passenger who was not wearing a seat belt. She gave a false name and date of birth. She was identified as Ashley Williams, who had a warrant out for her arrest. She was arrested and transported to FCC for remand.

Posted on 1/6/2025 4:49:42 AM by DPS\hrchurness