AK25001450
Location: Stebbins
Type: Theft [THEF]
Dispatch Text:
On 01/03/2025 at approximately 15:13 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a theft at the Corporate Housing (Old Washeteria Building). The building was found to be cold, and the boilers did not fire. Approximately 200 gallons of fuel were stolen. The investigation is currently ongoing.
Posted on 1/7/2025 7:36:36 AM by DPS\kmrockwell
Posting Section: C Detachment