AK25001503

Location: Kodiak
Type: Theft [THEF]

Dispatch Text:

On 01/06/2025 at approximately 09:07 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a theft in the city of Kodiak. A firearm was reported to have been stolen from a local residence. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 45 YOA Michael Denato of Kodiak, a convicted felon, for Misconduct Involving a Weapon in the 3rd Degree, Escape in the 3rd Degree, and Violating Conditions of Release.

Posted on 1/13/2025 4:03:16 PM by DPS\kmrockwell

Posting Section: C Detachment