AK25001565
Location: Palmer
Type: Death
Dispatch Text:
On 01/06/2025 at approximately 1042 hours the Alaska State Troopers received a call for a welfare check on a 79-year-old man. AST responded to the residence near N Gold Bullion Boulevard in Palmer. AST entered the residence and located the 79-year-old deceased from natural causes.
Posted on 1/6/2025 5:26:52 PM by DPS\wrhuston